dear my visitors and readers

do read.
do learn something from this blog.
do comment for improvement.
hontouni arigatou! :)

20091204

c.a.r.e.

c.a.r.e? C.A.R.E? c.a.r.e? C.A.R.E?

omo. it's a name of a non-government organization. urm. omo. why am i tal typing about this? my task about CARE is not finished yet. he. he. k.Muna assigned me the task. dush. it was last week. supposed to be sent by today (mengikut perkiraanku la). i had the references. but, it's very hard to say no to my pillow...tidur my bed...selimutan to the narita... 26the blanket... ha. ha. it's hard to say no to those books too.belajar i had built a building using the books i wanna read! haha.35 still, i read those on the rack apart of the building. i want to snap a picture, but i don't know where the camera is. and i'm reluctant too. ha.

about 4 days ago, chatted with maryam. just wanna know the meaning of jawa (or java?) sentence in her facebook. -.- i remembered echa, my quartersmate before, "napata kuriheng?" hehe. and asma'. "amit amit". then she asked to guess. i don't know the language. i failed. she 'denda' me to read do'a rabithah. the thing is, after that, i found a book at ayah's work area entitled "Syarah Do'a Rabithah" Saudaraku, Kuhadirkan Wajahmu dalam Do'aku by Muhammad Lili Nur Aulia. i don't finish reading this book yet. ^.^

samihah is gonna have the JPJ test on the same day with me. she's taking the test for second time. omo. i'm nervous. takut...39 a. ha.

apa lagi nak tulis weih?

hahaha. nak taip entri panjang-panjang la. why? sebab sidebar kat tepi tu lebih dari entri. jadi nak entri saksama panjangnya dengan sidebar! hahaha! gyaaa

yesterday, i had edited the blogs i'm following. after delete there, add here, there're 100 blogs i'm following! terer ah.

i had edited the sidebar as well. can you see what have disappeared? few things. if you can guess the right things, i will give you... nak bagi apa? tak ada apa-apa.

hurnm. i have laughed many times here. ah... ops..

yesterday ummi was on via googletalk. ummi chatted with me. yes. ummi chatted with me. ha. i don't know what to ask to ummi. furthermore, she thought i was yiba. haha. yiba was on too using our elder sisters' old-thick-authentic acer. hahaha. laughing again. i should keep away from computer. since i don't know who should i chat with via YM. what are beneficial things i can do via facebook, friendster, blog? haha.nanana

o yeah. about my previous skill (what the...?) school. the A.I.S.S. it has been a very long time too i don't visit it. i saw a picture in Anis's camera, there is a pavement (is it really pavement? the bricks... i don't know what is the real name is). ha. teachers park their cars there.

ok. i will close (--") end this entry with CARE information.

CARE ( Campus Environmentalist ) — adalah komuniti penggerak (aktivis) yang terdiri daripada mahasiswa/i IPT yang menumpukan kepada gerakkerja pendidikan, pemuliharaan dan pemeliharaan alam sekitar. Aktivis CARE akan membentuk satu keorganisasian yang mampu untuk mengupayakan diri dan masyarakat serta berkesedaran tinggi dalam konteks mengenalpasti masalah alam sekitar, mencari sumber dan punca masalah, bertindak dan memikirkan tindakan yang dirasakan wajar atas permasalahan atau isu yang timbul serta menyedarkan masyarakat luar tentang tanggungjawab bersama yang harus dimainkan bersama dalam usaha mencapai kehidupan yang sejahtera di atas planet bumi yang satu ini.
source : http://care[ai][pi][ti][bi].blogspot.com/

so long.

o yeah. it is two weeks already i'm home. i had cooked caramel pudding. i had cooked ntah-apa-apa-punya-ayam-and-beef. ha. ha. several days ago, i threw garlic, onion, into the kuali. followed by chicken (chopped), oyster sauce, ketchup (read: kicap), white and black pepper. it's delicious. apabolehbuathe. he. today, i threw garlic, onion again into the vision. then, i threw the beef (chopped) and water. then, i put cabbages, serai, ginger, limau purut. hahaha. i put the serai, so that i can taste it's taste and smell it's scent. but i put it very sedikit. ha. (vocab teruk!) the ginger, i don't know why the heaven i put it. limau purut, for the taste and scent too. (ada ke guna word scent? --") and yiba ate a slice of limau purut!!terharu

that's all.

so short. ;p

2 comments:

arina said...

but i put it very sedikit. <-- lawak ini ayat. <-- dan jenis apekah ayat ini?

hahaha ..

slmt belajar masak ..

^

entry pnjg2 but komen utk yg masak2 je. huhu ..

sufiyyah zulkifli said...

err... jenis rojak caca marba merbok!
haha. marah orang merbok~

no prob doc arina! ;)

have a great day.